Team Achievements

Developing Champions

Creating Memories

 



Texas United FC Boys 
Spring 2013
Texas United FC Girls
Spring 2013

U14 Girls Coached By Glenn Airola
Houston Easter Invitational Runners Up
Eclipse International Cup Champions
Presidents' Day Invitational Runners Up

Texas United FC Boys 

Fall 2012

Texas United FC Girls 
Fall
 2012

U18/U19 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
State Classic League Champions


















U11 Girls Coached By Steve Miller

State Runners Up
District Champions
Friendship Tournament Runners Up
HYSA Champions

U11 Girls Coached By Wade Crawford
HYSA Champions - Div 3

U15 Girls Coached by Rhett Yankowski & Phillip Tucker
State Runners Up
Districk Runners Up
HYSA Champions

U15 Girls Coached By Terry Moore
District Runners Up
HYSA Runners Up

U18 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
EDDOA Third Place

Texas United FC Boys 
Spring 2012
Texas United FC Girls 
Spring 2012
U17 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
USYS National Presidents Cup Third Place
USYS Region III President's Cup Champions
USYS South Texas President's Cup Champions

U17 Boys Coached By Chris Tritico
HYSA Spring Runners Up
U10 Girls Coached By Steve Miller
HYSA Champions

U13 Girls Coached By Glenn Airola
EDDOA "B" Bracket Third Place

Texas United FC Boys 

Fall 2011

Texas United Girls

Fall 2011
U17 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
EDDOA Classic Division Champions

U17 Boys Coached by Chris Tritico
HYSA Fall District Finalists
U10 Girls Coached By Steve Miller
Houston Labor Day Cup: Champions
Missouri City Friendship Tournament: Champions
HYSA Fall Champions

U10 Girls Coached By Wade Crawford
HYSA Fall: Runners Up

U13 Girls Coached By Glenn Airola
EDDOA Fall Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup: Runners Up

U14 Girls Coached By Terry Moore & Jason Bernstein
HYSA Runners Up

U17 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
Houston Labor Day Cup: Runners Up

Texas United FC Boys 

Spring 2011

Texas United Girls

Spring 2011
 

U12 Girls Coached By Glenn Airola
Houston Easter Invitational:  Champions
National Fusion Winter Classic: Runners Up


U14 Girls Coached By Jimmy Podaras
Houston Easter Invitational:  Runners Up


U15 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Houston Easter Invitational:  Champions

Texas United FC Boys

Fall 2010

Texas United FC Girls

Fall 2010
U16 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
Houston Labor Day Cup: Runners Up
U15 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Houston Labor Day Cup: Champions

Westside SC Boys 

Spring 2010

Westside SC Girls

Spring 2010

U10 Boys Coached By Augi Colchado
Houston Easter Invitational:  Champions


U13 Boys Coached By Kip Gary

Houston Easter Invitational Tournament:  Champions

 

U11 Girls Coached By Glenn Airola
HYSA South TX. Cup Play:  First Place
Eastern District Tournament:  Runners Up
State Championships:  Runners Up

U14 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Houston Easter Tournament:  Finalist
Challenge President's Day Cup:  Champions


U15 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
Ranked in top 4:  Division 1 National Cup
Houston Easter Tournament:  Champions

Westside SC Boys 

Fall 2009

 Westside SC Girls 

Fall 2009

U13 Boys Coached By Kip Gary
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Champions


U15 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba

Houston Labor Day Cup:  Runners Up
Nike Rush Tournament:  Champions

U11 Girls Coached By Robert Thurmond
EDDOA Championships


U12 Girls Coached By Terry Moore

EDDOA District Playoffs


U14 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper

EDDOA Playoffs

Westside SC Boys 

Spring 2009

Westside SC Girls 

Spring 2009

U13 Boys Coached By Irvin Lutz
Memorial Day Tournament:  Runners Up


U16 Boys Coached By Vincent Goh

Memorial Day Tournament:  Runners Up

U16 Girls Coached By David Teague
HYSA Division 2:  Champions
STYSA Division 2 Eastern Regionals:  Runners Up
STYSA Division 2:  State Champions
Directors Cup:  State Runners Up

Westside SC Boys

Fall 2008

Westside SC Girls 

Fall 2008

U9 Boys Coached By Sherman Yeang
HYSA Second Place
Missouri City Friendship Tournament:  Champions


U16 Boys Coached By Vincent Goh

Eastern Division 2 Champions & State Finalists

U14 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
EDDOA Super 2:  State Champions


U16 Girls Coached By David Teague

Division 2:  State Champions

Westside SC Boys

Spring 2008

Westside SC Girls

Spring 2008

U14 Boys Coached By Tim McGuirk
South Texas Cup:  Champions


U12 Boys Coached By Jose Rodriguez
Spring Cup Championships:  State Runners Up
Eastern District President's Cup:  Champions
Texas Heatwave Tournament:  Runners Up

U11 Girls Coached By Jimmy Poderas
HYSA:  Champions


U15 Girls Coached By David Teague
HYSA Director's Cup:  Runners Up


U18 Girls Coached By David Blaylock

HYSA Director's Cup:  Champions

Westside SC Boys

Fall 2007

Westside SC Girls

Fall 2007

U12 Boys Coached By Jose Rodriguez
Division One (Competitive):  Champions


U14 Boys Coached By Tim McGuirk
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Co-Champions


U16 Boys Coached By Paul Ziegenbein

HYSA Third Place

U11 Girls Coached By Jimmy Poderas
HYSA:  Champions 


U13 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Texas Rush Tournament:  Runners Up

U13 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
Super 2:  Bronze Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Co-Champions


U15 Girls Coached By David Teague

HYSA Champions


U16 Girls Coached By Bill Moore

Texas Rush Tournament:  Runners Up

U16 Girls Coached By Scott Ledoux
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Co-Champions


U19 Girls Coached By David Blaylock
HYSA Champions

Westside SC Boys

Spring 2007

 Westside SC Girls

Spring 2007

U11 Boys Coached By Darold Fredericks
Nike Premier Spring Cup:  Runners Up
Cy-Fair Classic XXVI Tournament:  Runners Up


U11 Boys Coached By Jose Rodriguez
Nike Premier Spring Cup:  Champions


U11 Boys Coached By Ziggy Garcia

EDS2 Second Round Advancement 


U12 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
Houston Easter Tournament:  Second Place
Eclipse Invitational Tournament:  Champions
Nike Premier Spring Cup:  Third Place


U13 Boys Coached By Daniel Salamone
USYS National Championships:  5th Place
Houston Easter Tournament:  Champions
Eclipse Invitational Tournament:  Champions
TX Winter Heatwave Tournament:  Champions


U14 Boys Coached By Tom Carson
Fusion Winter Classic:  Champions
Cy-Fair Classic XXVI Tournament:  Runners Up


U15 Boys Coached By Paul Ziegenbein

Houston Easter Tournament:  Second Place


U17 Boys Coached By Paul Robey

Directors Cup State Finals:  Fourth Place 

U10 Girls coached By Wes Germon
Nike Premier Spring Cup:  Champions


U12 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
Directors Cup:  State Champions
Director's Cup Eastern Division:  Champions
Houston Easter Tournament:  Champions 


U12 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Nike Premier Spring Cup:  Runners Up


U15 Girls Coached By Scott Ledoux

Fusion Winter Classic:  Runners Up


U15 Girls coached By Bill Moore

Directors Cup State Finals:  Runners Up


U16 Girls Coached By Simon Ball

Directors Cup State Finals:  Third Place


U17 Girls Coached By Will McCrocklin
Presidents Cup 3rd Place
Presidents Cup Bracket Champions
Houston Easter Tournament:  Champions


U18 Girls Coached By David Blaylock
South Texas Cup State Runners Up
South Texas Cup District Champions
South Texas Cup League Champions
Houston Easter Tournament:  Second Place

Westside SC Boys

Fall 2006

Westside SC Girls

Fall 2006

U11 Boys Coached By Darold Fredericks
Division 1 State Championships:  Runners Up
Eastern District Division 1:  Champions
Plano Labor Day Tournament:  Quarter Finalist
Texas Heatwave Kickoff Classic:  Champions
Texas Warmup Cup:  First Place


U11 Boys Coached By Jose Rodruiguez
Klein Thanksgiving Tournament:  Champions
Plano Labor Day Tournament:  Quarter Finalist
Texas Warmup Cup:  Runners Up


U11 Boys Coached By Ziggy Garcia

Klein Thanksgiving Tournament:  Runners Up

U12 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
State Super 2:  Champions
Eastern District Super 2:  Runners Up
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Runners Up
Texas Heatwave Kickoff Classic:  Champions


U13 Boys coached By Daniel Salamone
Eastern District Division 1:  Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Champions


U16 Boys Coached By Bill Dalheim

HYSA Division 2:  Third Place


U18 Boys Coached By David Hughes

HYSA Division 2:  Champions

U12 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
HYSA Division 2:  Champions


U13 Girls Coached By Mike Mansour
STYSA Eastern District:  Runners Up
HYSA Division 2:  Champions 


U15 Girls Coached By Bill Moore
STYSA State Championship:  Runners Up
STYSA Eastern District:  Champions
HYSA Division 2:  Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Champions


U16 Girls Coached By Simon Ball
STYSA State Champions
STYSA Eastern District Champions
HYSA Division 2:  League Champions


U17 Girls Coached By Will McCrocklin
State Super 2:  Runners Up
Eastern District Super 2:  Runners Up
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Runners Up
Texas Heatave Kickoff Classic:  Champions


U19 Girls Coached By David Blaylock
HYSA Division 2:  Third place
Houston Labor Day Cup:  Runners Up 

All District Boys Team 

Spring 2006

All District Girls Team

Spring 2006
District 18-5A
Ben Thomas:  2nd Team
Owen Carson:  1st Team
Julian Munoz:  2nd Team
Michael Scruggs:  1st Team
Santiago Nacinovich:  2nd Team
Alex Lubojasky:  2nd Team All District
District 17-5A
Erica Williams:  1st Team
Mallory Franta:  1st Team
Michelle Ekholm:  2nd Team

District 18-5A
Stephanie Karba:  1st Team
Ashley Davis:  2nd Team
Kate Hutson:  2nd Team
Dona Ghavidel:  2nd Team

TAPPS
Megan Barksdale:  All District & All State Goalkeeper

Westside SC Boys 

Spring 2006

Westside SC Girls 

Spring 2006
Under 11 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
Albion Memorial Day Cup:  Second Place 
Houston Easter Invitational:  Second Place
Texas Premier Nike Cup:  Third Place

Under 11 Boys Coached By Al Beltran
Director's Cup:  Third Place
Texas Heatwave Tournament:  Second Place
Texas Premier Nike Cup:  Third Place

Under 12 Boys Coached By Daniel Salamone
Albion Memorial Day Cup:  First Place
Texas Premier Nike Cup:  First Place
Heatwave winter Tournament:  First Place

Under 14 Boys Coached By Paul Ziegenbein
Quail Valley Tournament:  Third Place
Memorial Day Tournament:  Third Place

Under 16 Boys Coached By Paul Robey
Glenn McDonald Pursuit Houston Open:  First Place


Under 17 Boys Coached By Earl Thomas
Albion Memorial Day Cup:  First Place

Under 11 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Brenham Tournament:  First Place
Widfire Tournament:  Second Place  


Under 13 Girls Coached By Wade Harlan
STYSA State Finals:  Third Place
STYSA District Finals:  Second Place

Under 14 Girls Coached By Jose Rodriguez / Bill Moore
Albion emorial Day Cup:  First Place
Houston Easter Invitational:  First Place
Wildfire Tournament:  First Place 


Under 14 Girls Coached By Scott Ledoux
President's Cup - EDDOA Final 8


Under 18 Girls Coached By Dave Blaylock & Fred Smalley
South Texas Cup State Finals:  Fourth Place
South Texas Cup District Finals:  Second Place

Westside SC Boys 

2005

Westside SC Girls 

2005
Under 11 Boys Coached By Deepak Lumba
Houston Labor Day Cup Second Place

Under 11 Boys Coached By Al Beltran
Houston Labor day Cup:  Third Place
HYSA Div. 2:  Second Place
Eastern District Regional Playoffs

Under 11 Boys Coached By Sherry Weeks
Newly Formed And Competitive Team In Division 2

Under 12 Boys Coached By Daniel Salamone
West Houston Tax Time Tournament First place
EDDOA District Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup First Place
South Texas Cup - HYSA Qualification Round:  First Place
South Texas Cup State Runners Up
EDS2 Silver Bracket First Place
EDS2 State Finalist (Spring)
EDS2 State Third Place (Fall)

Under 13 Boys Coached By Tom Carson
Newly Formed Team In Division 2

Under 13 Boys Coached By Randy Shipman
Houston Easter Invitational Tournament Runners Up
EDDOA District Champions
Houston Labor Day Cup Second Place
HYSA Champions (Fall)
State Second Place (Fall)

Under 14 Boys Coached By Paul Ziegenbein
Quail Valley Friendship Tournament Runners Up

Under 15 Boys coached By Wade Hilty
Houston Easter Invitational Tournament First Place

Under 16 Boys Coached By Paul Robey
Competitive First Season In EDS2 (Fall)

Under 17 Boys Coached By Earl Thomas
Houston Easter Invitational Tournament First Place
EDDOA District Champions
Austin Tournament Second Place
EDDOA Runners Up President's Cup

Under 19 Boys Coached By Mark Scheel
Houston Labor Day Cup First Place
EDS2 First Place (Tied)
Under 11 Girls Coached By Mike Cooper
Houston Labor Day Cup Second Place

Under 11 Girls Coached By Brian Morris
Finished In Top 4 Of Division 2

Under 12 Girls Coached By Mike Mansour
Undefeated In Fall Season
Second Place In Fall District Championships

Under 13 Girls Coached By Wade Harlan
Competitive First Season In Division 2 (Fall)

Under 12 Girls Coached By Curtis Young
Texas Premier Cup First Place
Houston Easter Invitational Tournament Runners Up

Under 14 Girls Coached By Jose Rodriguez
Houston Labor Day Cup First Place
Qualified For District Championships

Under 14 Girls Coached By Scott Ledoux
CAYSA Tournament Runners Up
Houston Labor Day Cup First Place
EDDOA Runners Up Competitive Division 2nd Half Bracket

Under 15 Girls Coached By Steve Waller
HYSA Division 3 Champions (Fall)

Under 16 Girls Coached By Will McCrocklin
Brenham Tournament First Place
EDS2 State Fourth Place

Under 16 Girls Coached By Mike Williams
H
ouston Easter Invitational Tournament First Place
EDDOA District Champions

Under 17 Girls Coached By Mark Brody
EDS2 Bronze Division First Place

Under 18 Girls Coached By Chris Tritico
STYSA District Champions

Under 19 Girls Coached By David Blaylock
STYSA District C